- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
5 Photossee all

What is your favorite thing about participating in Intramural Sports?
Competition  37%  (20 votes)
Competition
Exercise/Recreation  14%  (8 votes)
Exercise/Recreation
Being With/Making New Friends  22%  (12 votes)
Being With/Making New Friends
Chance of Winning a T-Shirt  25%  (14 votes)
Chance of Winning a T-Shirt
TOTAL VOTES:  54
From8/21/2014 To 5/15/2015

Affiliation:
   

Location:
 
View:   Day | Week | Month | Entire Season

Regular Season Games on Tuesday, 28 April 2015

SportLeagueDivision HomeAwayTimeFacilitySurface
TennisMen's DoublesTues 8:10 Aron and David Pie 08:10 PM Mitchell Hall Tennis Court 3
TennisMen's DoublesTues 8:10 Sloth and Bear Kory and Drew 08:10 PM Mitchell Hall Tennis Court 2
TennisMen's DoublesTues 8:10 Fun 08:10 PM
TennisMen's DoublesTues 8:10 Aron and David Sam & Owen 09:00 PM Mitchell Hall Tennis Court 4
TennisMen's DoublesTues 8:10 Sloth and Bear Pie 09:00 PM Mitchell Hall Tennis Court 2
TennisMen's DoublesTues 8:10 Kory and Drew 09:00 PM

Playoff Games on Tuesday, 28 April 2015

SportLeagueDivision HomeAwayTimeFacilitySurface
SoftballMen's Slowpitch Dingers The Bombers 06:00 PM VMF Sports Complex Softball Field 1 - East
SoftballMen's We Rip Disco Ninjas 07:00 PM VMF Sports Complex Softball Field 1 - East
SoftballMen's You Hang Em We Bang Em Boos Ball 07:00 PM VMF Sports Complex Softball Field 2 - West
BadmintonCo-Rec B Doubles Third Times a Charm The Smashers 07:15 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112D
BadmintonCo-Rec B Doubles The Kitten Mittens I like twurtles 07:15 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114B
BadmintonCo-Rec B Doubles Reese's Puffs Team Benben 07:15 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114C
BadmintonCo-Rec B Doubles Crunchy Peanut Butter Slam Power ACTIVATED 07:15 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112C
BadmintonCo-Rec B Doubles The Shuttlecocks Birdie Bashers 07:15 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112A
BadmintonCo-Rec B Doubles Angry Birds Happy Hour 07:15 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114A
BadmintonCo-Rec B Doubles Badminators One Hit Wonders 07:15 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112B
6's VolleyballCo-Rec B Sets on the Beach ACE inhibitors 08:00 PM Recreational Eagle Center Volleyball Court 5
6's VolleyballCo-Rec B Team Tomato You Shall Not Pass 08:00 PM Recreational Eagle Center Volleyball Court 4
BadmintonCo-Rec B Doubles 08:00 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112B
BadmintonCo-Rec B Doubles 08:00 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112C
BadmintonCo-Rec B Doubles 08:00 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112D
BadmintonCo-Rec B Doubles Jenny Who? 08:00 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112A
BadmintonMen's B Doubles R&R The Pond 08:00 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114A
BadmintonMen's B Doubles Pocket of Sun Shine Mr. Miyagi and Friend 08:00 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114B
SoftballMen's Batters Delta Sigs 08:00 PM VMF Sports Complex Softball Field 1 - East
SoftballMen's Dirty Ball Bags Basic Team Name 08:00 PM VMF Sports Complex Softball Field 2 - West
BadmintonMen's Singles VSA J-Money 08:20 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114C
6's VolleyballCo-Rec B We Showed Up Team Strawberry 08:45 PM Recreational Eagle Center Volleyball Court 5
6's VolleyballCo-Rec B Volleywood Swingers Team Strugglin' 08:45 PM Recreational Eagle Center Volleyball Court 4
BadmintonMen's B Doubles Lost in the Lake The Herb Shuttles 08:45 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112B
BadmintonMen's B Doubles Janet's Planets CC JunioR 08:45 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112D
BadmintonMen's B Doubles Hmoob Yee 08:45 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112C
BadmintonMen's B Doubles Pocket Aces Dirty Shuttlecocks 08:45 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112A
BadmintonMen's B Doubles KingsMan Goodglove 08:45 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114A
BadmintonMen's Singles Benny Young Money 08:45 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114D
BadmintonWomen's B Doubles Wild Turkeys Kaila and Shannon 08:45 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114B
BadmintonWomen's B Doubles Net Shot Ninjas Net Violators 08:45 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114C
6's VolleyballCo-Rec A Guardians of the Court Our Hits Don't Lie 09:30 PM Recreational Eagle Center Volleyball Court 5
6's VolleyballCo-Rec A James Rawlins The Haymakers 09:30 PM Recreational Eagle Center Volleyball Court 4
BadmintonMen's B Doubles 09:30 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112B
BadmintonMen's B Doubles 09:30 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112C
BadmintonMen's B Doubles 09:30 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112D
BadmintonMen's B Doubles Bunny Rabbits 09:30 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112A
BadmintonMen's Singles All Day Wilson 09:30 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114A
BadmintonWomen's A Doubles 421 Wentz Hot Shots 09:30 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114D
BadmintonWomen's B Doubles One Hit Wonders Birdie Watchers 09:30 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114C
BadmintonWomen's B Doubles Birdie Killers Tree Hill Ravens 09:30 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 114B
Indoor UltimateCo-Rec FrisBEEs Doom Squad 09:30 PM Mitchell Hall Field House - 163
BadmintonMen's A Doubles Team McCarthy The Bad Kittens 10:15 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112B
BadmintonMen's A Doubles VSA 9x Shuttlecocks 10:15 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112C
BadmintonMen's A Doubles TGs Bash Bros 10:15 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112D
BadmintonMen's A Doubles Thanks for the new Shirts The Febreeze Brothers 10:15 PM Mitchell Hall Badminton 112A
Indoor UltimateCo-Rec One Asian and Friends 10:15 PM Mitchell Hall Field House - 163
Indoor UltimateCo-Rec Huge Discs Ctrl-Alt-Del 11:00 PM Mitchell Hall Field House - 163

1725 State Street, La Crosse, WI 54601
Recreational Eagle Center

Mon - Fri: 6am-12am Saturday: 10am-11pm Sunday: 12pm-11pm

Program Specific Questions

Contact Information

Handbook & Rules

Website Specific Questions

Content